RAML MVPs

Do you Love RAML ? want to connect with other RAMLers While growing your skills and earning awesome prizes ? Then the RAML MVPs program is for you.


How it works

Customized your program based on your skills , job title and interest

Customized your program based on your skills , job title and interest

Accept Challenges to grow skills and earn points

Accept Challenges to grow skills and earn points

Redeem your points for awesome rewards and chances to be displayed on a global leaderboard

Redeem your points for awesome rewards and chances to be displayed on a global leaderboard

Our MVPs

Anirban Sen Chowdhary160,035381,545
Victor Romero30,275155,285
Pontus Ullgren57,240133,750
Ryan Carter100,235100,245
Tomas Blohm43,26568,275
David Dossot4,57559,585
Alan Cassar5,08030,080
Magnus Larsson4,0554,055
Tom Stroobants250250

Example Challenges

Challenge:800 points

build a open source project

You Know RAML..you've collaborated on GitHub a time or two ..now its time to go all the way - Build your own open source project and point it online..

Do this Challenge

Challenge:800 points

Help out on Github

Are you a big fish in GitHub pound or just dipping your toes in the water? Doesn't matter - you can find the way to help ! We're dying to know what you've been upto on GitHub.

Do this Challenge


Awesome Prize

Conference Passes

Conference Passes

Books

Books

Gift Cards

Gift Cards

RAML Swag

RAML Swag


Prize sponsored by

Michael StowePhil Sturgeon

Get reward for this thing that you already doing

Already a member ? Sign in here// sign up or sign in with